Saturday, October 31, 2009


Skipped church today because I have a bad bad flu plus cough..
because of my flu, its giving me a headache..
after lunch dad send me home so i can rest
then he came home and said we'r going shopping
i was like..

Dint buy much today haha
daddy took me to topshop and i guess the only thing i can fit into is the Petite corner
if your thinking what is that, its for the short people. XD
tired on a shirt and i nod a daddy
he took out cash to pay for me

looks plain, but i like! 8)
rm103.00 LOLOL

I want this pants. ): high waist..

after shopping dad took me to facial
face now is damn smooth ahaha and then daddy packed nasi lemak for me
i love you daddy. xD

well wanna rest..
k's out celebrating halloween while i'm home blogging~
ah well.



I'm down with flu, cough, headache and lil fever


Friday, October 30, 2009

Hearts away

NOTE: If you find this post disturbing or you hate it, dont bother leaving a comment or commenting in my cbox because this post was written by my own opinion. But if you do like it, COMMENT LAR. xD haha


I got this post idea while taking my shower and clearing my head
because SOMEONE is moving to switzerland, I thought of stuffs and I came out this idea.
So here are stuffs to have a good and lost lasting relationship:


- Being committed to each other is the no.1 most important thing if your aiming for a healthy long relationship. If your not committed to the other party, you are more likely to fall for another person and dumping your loved one. If you cant decide if you wanna be committed to that person. then dont bother going into a relationship.

-Try trusting each other and promised to be committed, this adds up point to the relationship and you will slowly grow.


-No matter what type of relationship your having, every relationships need trust to each party. If one party end up accusing another when it's a false accuse, the other party will find it annoying and chances of you breaking up the relationship. Do trust each other no matter where you are, how you feel or what you think.

-Texting each other when your away from each other does help to build the trust. Sharing problems or even random stuffs would be giving a message to the other party that you do trust them. ;)


-Dont be scared about fights when your in a relationship. If both of you do trust each other, fights actually do help you to build up your relationship and get to know more about your partner, for example probably he hates you talking about hair all day, you then will know that it would annoy him and will keep it mind. Remember, no relationship is perfect, every relationships will have fights

-If you were in the wrong and he/she said sorry first, it means that he/she is scared to lose you. But though this type of relationships will also get into fights. Because no relationship is perfect as I repeat. ;)

4.Being Open to the world

-Is your bf/gf hiding your identity from his friends? Is so, this may mean that he/she does not want anyone knowing he/she's with you. This kind of relationships is most likely to fall apart. So guys/girls, do be open and tell the world that you are proud to love this person, it would kill, but if you trust him/her, its better to share to the world than hiding it at the corner.

-Still no? try asking him/her why, if he/she says that he/she dosent want to let any of his/her friends know, this means that either the other party likes someone elses and dosent want his friends telling that person that your partner is with you or your partner does not want to be humiliated, dump that kind of person.

so again if you find this post disturbing, go away. (:
I'm done, having bad flur



Happy birthday mustafa danial. 8)
long time dint see you online tho, but im a good girl and did texted you happy birthday *grin*
you ar, go aus without inviting me lolol! some kind of friend you are. xD
happy a great birthday lah!

HAHA I'm not suppose to be blogging but i cant resist going online
finals are coming soon and I'm not even serious
(I'm always texting kei and calling him all night)
have to start studying soon hahah
finals start on 5th
which is jonathan's fashion show sighh
if i would to go, I'll probably be shopping for designer stuff. xD hahahaha
but oh well..
Miss you. ):


Wednesday, October 28, 2009

amazing letter


Monday, October 26, 2009



I woke up with a headache today and clicked on the tabs on my mozilla as the same as yesterday..
and the day after..
but anyway I would always check the nuffnang project alfa competition tho..
but today!

I checked the page today..


my prizes are:
  • Adidas A3/ Rimmel London/ Montagne Jeuneese Pack worth RM150
  • 5 tickets to Pyramid Ice worth RM100
  • 2 tickets to all Sunway Theme Parks for a day worth RM180

it was the "A happy kennysia morning" post which got me on the list! :')
then I went to check my nuffnang account..


wow I'm starting to love nuffnang to death!
and him

Now I shall wait for them to call/email/contact me.
off to school!


Saturday, October 17, 2009


Proud of my filled in form. xD

if some of you remember the post about the GAP sign in my church
today when i went to church i was walking to the toilet

lololol i was like shocked. xD
they are awesome to think about this sign
the pants i heard was like original from Levi's
but i dont understand why is he wearing a scarf and a cap but wearing a tee lol
if its nevermind
btw its not a real person ok.



p/s: since im going for mission..I donno if I will be going back to KL cause i have training every saturday on november... I will for year end shopping though, so don't worry lar denise tan. 8)

Tuesday, October 13, 2009


I dont have to wait for Malaysia to snow because there's still hope.

My mom FINALLY approved of me going for mission!
after like, a week of praying my eyes off and crying.
wrote a letter about the mission on her birthday and she changed her mind
few hours ago she said yes. 8D
2mins later she said she's still worried and might call emily's mom


first of all

I wanna say thank you thank you thank you thank you!!!
to those who helped me pray for this. TvT
that includes
denise ong
denise tan
aiyak. dont remember. xD
for answering our prayers! T__T
another loving thanks to my brother kenny
for talking to my mom about it (he dint,but thanks for going-to-help)
also to the person who let me go, MY MOM. x)
also a sad thanks to daddy
cause he's paying.


Friday, October 9, 2009

a happy Kennysia morning

After burying myself on the bed due to lack of sleep from yesterday
I decided to check out my compute baby to see how he's doing after being on for the last 42 hours.

seem fine.

sat down and again watched the video which I left loading yesterday.

Trying not to hunch ok.
After checking out Facebook, youtube 8D
I decided to check my blog, seems dead lar so I thought I would change my posting style (as you are reading now)
Then I remember the blue ad at the side of my blog call "nuffnang" and clicked on it.

yes i have absolutely no earnings even though with 174 clicks. xD

Why Nuffnang so complicated
I donno.
A few weeks ago I remember watched nicolekiss going to the zoo.
omgee I wanna go there too. 8D

Kennysia is gonna be on project alfa this week!

Ater watching it again and again

Haha what a great way to start my day
it was funny when kenny said he would be busy talking about how old and how much is a rock. XD
but he's story's also very touching and sad about his father. ):
*wipes tears*
Anyway cant wait for the next episode tomorrow.

ok time for lunch wheee!
bye! 8D


Saturday, October 3, 2009

Church- 03102009

If you cant notice anything weird in this picture, go check your eye.

How cute with the G.A.P mission trip sign. O:
to those who donno what's G.A.P, GAP.
it stands for Go And Preach
GAP is currently going to Thailand on december
and Cambodia donno when.
my mom wont let me go for Thailand, I can try my luck on Cambodia..
If you are going for mission trip
you would have to attend the training in the whole november
have to practice song, dance, and stuff.
I really want a mission trip testimony in my life
it would be like..
so cool and touching.
a dream come true. xD

uh yea so please pray for me
hoping my mom would let me.